Contractors


In order to locate a Contractor, first TNMP recommends reading the Customer Disclosure Form. Second, use the filter to choose your county, or the county nearest you, and click submit. Finally, call the Project Sponsor to schedule service.

Due to the nature of TNMP's non-contiguous service territory, the Project Sponsors listed below generally service the areas selected based on the volume of the requests for service. Please note that because of this, you may be put on a waiting list to have measures performed. TNMP is doing its best to ensure that all customer classes have access to service. Funds are limited and are offered on a first-come, first-served basis.


Project Sponsor Contact Information Address Service Area (and surrounding counties)
A Cooler House Chris Runyon
chris@acoolerhouse.com
972-840-1500
2526 National Drive
Garland TX , 75041
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County
Advance LED Solutions Fayaz Bardai
fayaz@advanceledsolutions.com
832-537-7777
7333 Harwin Dr Suite 100
Houston TX , 77036
Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Affordable A/C Systems Cesar Perez
cesar@affordableacsystems.com
956-867-2041
108 N. Jackson Rd. Ste 24
Edinburg TX , 78541
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
AL Consulting Young Kim
alconsulting3@gmail.com
512-560-1555
6263 McNeil Drive #712
Austin TX , 78729
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Batteries Plus Bulbs Cedar Hill Paul Fuglie
paul.fuglie@batterriesplus.net
469-272-4533
420 E Pleasant Run Rd
Cedar Hill TX, 75104
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County
Batteries Plus Bulbs PasadenaEthan Nguyen
thanh.nguyen@batteriesplus.net
713-609-9117
4841 Fairmont Pkwy
Pasadena TX, 77505
Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Cool Component Heating & A/CLeslie Valen
leslie@coolcomponentinc.com
210-932-2002
12815 S Zarzamora St.
San Antonio TX, 78224
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County
Eden Trading, Inc. Ray Jeong
edenled@yahoo.com
469-442-5659
18949 Marsh Ln #801
Dallas TX , 75287
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County
Energy Analysis Group Asher Hartman
asher@energyanalysisgroup.com
732-444-8321
410 Monmouth Ave Suite 305
Lakewood NJ , 8701
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Energy Management Collaborative Matthew Tacheny
mtacheny@emcllc.com
952-542-7967
2890 Vicksburg Lane
Plymouth MN, 55316
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Energy Saving Strategies Greg Rinehart
grinehart@energyss.com
512-423-8456
102 Rustic Cedar Trail
Georgetown TX , 78633
Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County
Energy Solutions of Texas Darrell Cloudt
dcloudt@esotx.com
254-760-1535
6600 N Hwy 6
Waco TX , 76712
Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County
Ensol Solutions Ailon Gamboa
al@ensolsolutions.com
512-623-9393
1801 E 51st St Suite 365
Austin TX , 78723
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
GEL America Texas Jeff Burke
jeff@gelamerica.com
281-803-9056
6630 FM 1463 Road, Suite B500-161
Fulshear TX, 77441
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Global Building Maintenance Kay Kim
kim771r@gylaninc.com
972-620-7338
PO Box 29009
Dallas TX , 75229
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County
Green Energy Texastech Sean Song
greenenergytt@gettled.com
972-243-2752
11441 N. Stemmons Freeway, #119
Dallas TX , 75229
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County
Green Wolf Energy Alfredo Morales
greenwolfsolar@gmail.com
817-739-3351
1018 Harrison Ave Suite 504
Arlington TX , 76011
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County
Greenlogic Lighting & ElectricRick Alejo
ralejo@greenlogicelectric.com
713-489-2252
4000 Airline Dr, Suite D
Houston TX, 77022
Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Greenstone Building SolutionsRusty Farris
rfarris@greenstonebuilds.com
832-419-1192
15602 Bluff Park Court
Cypress TX, 77429
Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Hargis Electric James Hooten
james@hargiselectric.com
903-785-8055
5060-A SE Loop 286
Paris TX , 75460
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County
Harrison Walker & Harper 1887 Cory Wood
cwood@hwh1887.com
903-783-3627
2510 South Church Street
Paris TX , 75460
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County
Hesco Electric LTD Trent Heggen
service@gohesco.com
512-322-5705
106 West 6th 800
Austin TX , 78701
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County
JB Energy Solution, Inc. Vivienne Jung
info@jbenergy.com
512-484-9121
3427 Oakcliff Road Ste 106
Atlanta GA , 30340
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Kevco Electrical Construction, Inc.Kevin Richardson
kevin@kevcoelectrical.com
972-790-0335
310 E Trinity Blvd. #100
Grand Prairie TX , 75050
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County
LED LeadersVickie Roop
vickieroop@ledleaders.net
580-318-4508
6611 Edmond Rd NE
Okarche OK, 73762
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County
MHSC Energy Management -- Open David Hickson
dhickson@mhscenergy.com
888-635-0540
P.O. Box 10048
College Station TX , 77842
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
NAC Smart Technologies LLC Andries Butler
andriesbutler@gmail.com
228-276-8101
1636 Popps Ferry Road
Biloxi MS , 39532
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Negawatt Partners Jay Morris
jayvmorris@msn.com
806-778-7569
458 Caroline Acres Point
Hot Springs AR , 71913
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
NorthStar Energy Conservation Tony Dooley
tonydooley@northstar3llc.com
214-263-4033
6606 Maple Shade LN, Suite 14 B
Dallas TX , 75252
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County
Pacific Technology Inc. Kelly Lee
ptcienergy.tx@gmail.com
703-609-3113
1204 Confederate Dr
Locust Grove VA , 22508
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Prevent A Shock Electric Karina Cruz-Flores
preventashockelectric@yahoo.com
214-714-0354
4613 Lamar St
The Colony TX , 75056
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County
Prism LED Lighting Ali Prasla
zuprasla@gmail.com
713-899-3270
13722 Apple Knoll Ct
Houston TX , 77059
Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
ProSource Power Gary Vickers
gvickers@prosourcepower.com
903-357-5286
55 Possom Trot Hollow
Whitewright TX , 75491
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County
Ridgeline Energy LLC Ben Huston
ben@ridgeline-energy.com
512-350-5905
910 W Elizabeth St
Austin TX , 77386
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
ROI Energy Investments, LLC.
mholman@roienergyinvestments.com
P.O. Box 12203
Green Bay WI , 54307
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Smart Switch LED Solutions David Bryant
smartswitchledsolutions@gmail.com
214-796-1140
1565 W. Main St. Ste. 208 PMB 248
Lewisville TX , 75067
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Southwest Energy Systems Bob Pinard
bpinard@sw-es.com
469-844-2326
6403 Meadowcrest Lane
Flower Mound TX , 75022
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County
Summit Energy ServicesSergio Luna
sergio.luna@ems.schneider-electric.com
480-346-5809
20830 N Tatum Blvd, Ste 330
Pheonix AZ , 85050
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Sun City Solar Energy North Texas LLCRicardo Ayala
ricardo@suncityenergy.com
903-487-0834
289 Carriage Circle
Sherman TX , 75092
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County
Texas Turnkey Energy Solutions Alan Ford
alan@ttescolutions.com
214-347-1783
1524 Whistler Dr.
Little Elm TX , 75068
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County
TTESCO Frank Yi
frankyi.ttesco@gmail.com
512-295-0062
100 Precision Dr. #201
Buda TX , 78610
Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Waypoint Lighting Stuart Taylor
stuart.taylor@waypoint-lighting.com
512-423-8456
15911 Two Rivers Cv
Austin TX , 78717
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
Wells LED TG Kim
wellsled@gmail.com
214-315-4429
2001 West Northwest Hwy
Dallas TX , 75220
Archer County, Clay County, Collin County, Cooke County, Dallas County, Denton County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Grayson County, Hunt County, Jack County, Lamar County, Montague County, Raines County, Red River County, Titus County, Van Zandt County, Young County, Bosque County, Comanche County, Coryell County, Erath County, Hamilton County, Hill County, Hood County, Johnson County, McLennan County, Palo Pinto County, Somervell County, Stephens County, Brazoria County, Galveston County, Matagorda County
© 2016 TNMP. All Rights Reserved.